Pyro Fire, Doncaster

Address:
Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk
Postcode/City:
DN4 5HX Doncaster
County:
South Yorkshire
Phone:
01302 554911
Phone:
01302 554912
Website:
E-mail:
info@pyrofire.co.uk

Website

Description

Pyro Fire are experienced fire safety specialists carrying out fire risk assessments and providing fire engineered solutions for all building types.

Company description
Expert witness:
We have a long history of previously working in the steel industry in the development of new fire protection systems and understanding the behaviour of structural steel in fire. We therefore offer authoritative expertise in litigation drawing on our knowledge both as researchers and practitioners.

Fire damage reinstatement:
Fires in buildings cost money not only in damage to the structure but loss in business continuity which can threaten its viability. For steel framed buildings and structures it is often assumed that the effects of smoke and heat from the fire cause a permanent loss in strength properties of the structural members thereby requiring complete rebuilding.

Fire Engineering:
PYRO Fire can help with all your fire safety needs and save you time and money. This is achieved through a fire safety engineered solution, which is individually tailored to your project as opposed to using prescriptive guidance. Expert witness We have a long history of previously working in the steel industry in the development of new fire protection systems and understanding the behaviour of structural steel in fire. We therefore offer authoritative expertise in litigation drawing on our knowledge both as researchers and practitioners. Fire damage reinstatement Fires in buildings cost money not only in damage to the structure but loss in business continuity which can threaten its viability. For steel framed buildings and structures it is often assumed that the effects of smoke and heat from the fire cause a permanent loss in strength properties of the structural members thereby requiring complete rebuilding. Fire Engineering PYRO Fire can help with all your fire safety needs and save you time and money. This is achieved through a fire safety engineered solution, which is individually tailored to your project as opposed to using prescriptive guidance.

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
PYRO FIRE LTD
Company Number
07681609
Previous Names
29/06/2011 - PYRO FIRE ENGINEERING & RISK CONSULTANTS LTD
SIC Code
84250 - Fire service activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pyro Fire!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Kelham House, Kelham Street
    DN1 3RE  Doncaster
  2. Kelham House, Kelham Street
    DN1 3RE  Doncaster
  3. 15 Balby Road
    DN4 0RA  Doncaster
  4. Highfield House, Sidings Court
    DN4 5NL  Doncaster
  5. The Offices Of Silke & Co, 1St Floor Consort House
    DN1 3HR  Doncaster
  6. C/O The Offices Of Silke & Co Ltd, 1St Floor Consort House
    DN1 3HR  Doncaster
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies