Btcv, Doncaster

Name:
Btcv
Address:
Sedum House, Mallard Way
Postcode/City:
DN4 8DB Doncaster - Quinton
County:
South Yorkshire
Phone:
01302 388883
Phone:
0121 681 5578
Phone:
01302 388888
Fax:
0121 681 5578
Fax:
01302 311531
Website:
E-mail:
information@btcv.org.uk

Description

Will you support BTCV? As a charity, BTCV relies heavily on voluntary donations. The work we do is only made possible by people like you - people who want to make a difference to their community and environment. BTCV Employment Services is a leading provider of recruitment and job preparation training. Last year we helped 20, 000 people into work and helped 14, 000 people into training. That’s a huge number of people who have discovered and re-discovered their independence, confidence and hope through BTCV.

Add images
Company description
The charity was set up in 1959, and has a successful history of environmental conservation volunteering throughout the UK and around the world. Working with and supporting BTCV can be a rewarding experience for corporate partners, the Government, Big Lottery Fund, local authorities, government agencies such as English Nature and individual donors. Values: BTCV's values are integral to all our work. They have been developed through more than five decades of a 'hands-on' approach to conservation activities. During this time we have adapted to meet the changing needs of communities, we care about people, the communities in which they live and the quality of their environment

Keywords:

Research Organisations, Charities, Volunteer, Environmental Conservation, Employee Volunteering, Green Gym, Green Places Conservation

Services

conservation volunteers, green spaces conservation training

The company Btcv is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BTCV
Company Number
976410
Previous Names
1/6/2000 - BRITISH TRUST FOR CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS
5/11/1997 - BRITISH TRUST FOR CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS(THE)
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1970
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Btcv!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Sedum House, Mallard Way
    DN4 8DB  Doncaster
  2. Sedum House, Mallard Way
    DN4 8DB  Doncaster
  3. Sedum House, Mallard Way
    DN4 8DB  Doncaster
  4. Atlas 6, Balby Carr Bank
    DN4 5JT  Doncaster
  5. Office 7, Wright Business Park, Balby
    DN4 0LT  Doncaster
  6. Unit 12, Wrights Business Park
    DN4 0LT  Doncaster
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies